SOLDIERS OF THE REICH
by WOLF WILLRICH

Forty-eight black-and-white and color drawings of the German soldiers, distinguished themselves in the campaigns of 1940 in Western Europe, by Nazi artist Wolf Willrich.

Captain Zierach from the storm troopers cook
Sergeant Mueller
Lieutenant Commander Erdmenger, leader of the destroyer "William Heidcamp" and the German naval forces at Narvik
Lieutenant Schacht, patrol leader of the Sturm Abteilung Koch
Colonel General Dietl
Major Walther, commander of a paratroop battalion
A sailor of the heavy cruiser "Blucher"
Eichenlaub carrier Sergeant Schlee
Lieutenant Endrass, Prien's first watch officer
Chief engineer officer of a submarine
Stabsartz Dr. Hunter from the storm department Koch
Private First Class Brinkforth, the first Knight's Cross from the ranks
Major Wid
A Kradschuze
Stukastaffelführer Captain Hozzel
An armor Späbtruppführer
Stuka wing commander Major Harlingbaufen
Lieutenant Herbert Schulze
Captain Altmann, a company commander in the Sturmabteilung Koch
Pilot and bomb protection
Rommel
Generalleuttnant Soon
SS Sergeant Kepplinger
Lieutenant Schepke
Prien
General Guderian, Schepfer Borkämpfer our armor and weapon
Detector
Colonel Rothenburg, fuhrer of the tank regiment armored division over Rommel in the West
A fighter pilot
Aufklärungsstaffelkapitan Captain Knapp
Squadron commander of a Nachtjagsftaffel
Major Doench, commander of a combat group
Major General Brauer, the winner of Dordrecht and Moerdist, founder unferer Fallschirmjagerei
Major Walter Koch, a storm fuhrer Department of the Air Force, worked and managed the company against unexpected Eben Emael and Albert Kanalbrüden
Urpke sergeant, patrol leader in the Sturm Abteilung Koch
A driver in the armor
U-boat commander Lieutenant Schuhart
U-boat commander Lieutenant Frauenheim
Lieutenant Schmidt, leader of the Fallschimjäger of Dombas
Knight's Cross Lieutenant Etzold
A motorcyclist
Colonel The Mountaineer Meindl, leader of the paratroopers of Narvik
Lieutenant Kersin, conqueror of the Rotterdam Maasbruden
Captain funny?, Company commander, the storm troopers cook, the winner of Eben Emael
Lieutenant Delica, Srostruppführer The storm Department Kocb against Eben Emael
Lieutenant Götte, a seasoned paratroopers patrol leader
A proven pioneer paratroopers
Captain Balthasar, Fuhrer a Jagstaffel
Captain Zierach from the storm troopers cook
Sergeant Mueller
Lieutenant Commander Erdmenger, leader of the destroyer "William Heidcamp" and the German naval forces at Narvik
Lieutenant Schacht, patrol leader of the Sturm Abteilung Koch
Colonel General Dietl
Major Walther, commander of a paratroop battalion
A sailor of the heavy cruiser "Blucher"
Eichenlaub carrier Sergeant Schlee
Lieutenant Endrass, Prien's first watch officer
Chief engineer officer of a submarine
Stabsartz Dr. Hunter from the storm department Koch
Private First Class Brinkforth, the first Knight's Cross from the ranks
Major Wid
A Kradschuze
Stukastaffelführer Captain Hozzel
An armor Späbtruppführer
Stuka wing commander Major Harlingbaufen
Lieutenant Herbert Schulze
Captain Altmann, a company commander in the Sturmabteilung Koch
Pilot and bomb protection
Rommel
Generalleuttnant Soon
SS Sergeant Kepplinger
Lieutenant Schepke
Prien
General Guderian, Schepfer Borkämpfer our armor and weapon
Detector
Colonel Rothenburg, fuhrer of the tank regiment armored division over Rommel in the West
A fighter pilot
Aufklärungsstaffelkapitan Captain Knapp
Squadron commander of a Nachtjagsftaffel
Major Doench, commander of a combat group
Major General Brauer, the winner of Dordrecht and Moerdist, founder unferer Fallschirmjagerei
Major Walter Koch, a storm fuhrer Department of the Air Force, worked and managed the company against unexpected Eben Emael and Albert Kanalbrüden
Urpke sergeant, patrol leader in the Sturm Abteilung Koch
A driver in the armor
U-boat commander Lieutenant Schuhart
U-boat commander Lieutenant Frauenheim
Lieutenant Schmidt, leader of the Fallschimjäger of Dombas
Knight's Cross Lieutenant Etzold
A motorcyclist
Colonel The Mountaineer Meindl, leader of the paratroopers of Narvik
Lieutenant Kersin, conqueror of the Rotterdam Maasbruden
Captain funny?, Company commander, the storm troopers cook, the winner of Eben Emael
Lieutenant Delica, Srostruppführer The storm Department Kocb against Eben Emael
Lieutenant Götte, a seasoned paratroopers patrol leader
A proven pioneer paratroopers
Captain Balthasar, Fuhrer a Jagstaffel
Captain Zierach from the storm troopers cook
Sergeant Mueller
Lieutenant Commander Erdmenger, leader of the destroyer "William Heidcamp" and the German naval forces at Narvik
Lieutenant Schacht, patrol leader of the Sturm Abteilung Koch
Colonel General Dietl
Major Walther, commander of a paratroop battalion
A sailor of the heavy cruiser "Blucher"
Eichenlaub carrier Sergeant Schlee
Lieutenant Endrass, Prien's first watch officer
Chief engineer officer of a submarine
Stabsartz Dr. Hunter from the storm department Koch
Private First Class Brinkforth, the first Knight's Cross from the ranks
Major Wid
A Kradschuze
Stukastaffelführer Captain Hozzel
An armor Späbtruppführer
Stuka wing commander Major Harlingbaufen
Lieutenant Herbert Schulze
Captain Altmann, a company commander in the Sturmabteilung Koch
Pilot and bomb protection
Rommel
Generalleuttnant Soon
SS Sergeant Kepplinger
Lieutenant Schepke
Prien
General Guderian, Schepfer Borkämpfer our armor and weapon
Detector
Colonel Rothenburg, fuhrer of the tank regiment armored division over Rommel in the West
A fighter pilot
Aufklärungsstaffelkapitan Captain Knapp
Squadron commander of a Nachtjagsftaffel
Major Doench, commander of a combat group
Major General Brauer, the winner of Dordrecht and Moerdist, founder unferer Fallschirmjagerei
Major Walter Koch, a storm fuhrer Department of the Air Force, worked and managed the company against unexpected Eben Emael and Albert Kanalbrüden
Urpke sergeant, patrol leader in the Sturm Abteilung Koch
A driver in the armor
U-boat commander Lieutenant Schuhart
U-boat commander Lieutenant Frauenheim
Lieutenant Schmidt, leader of the Fallschimjäger of Dombas
Knight's Cross Lieutenant Etzold
A motorcyclist
Colonel The Mountaineer Meindl, leader of the paratroopers of Narvik
Lieutenant Kersin, conqueror of the Rotterdam Maasbruden
Captain funny?, Company commander, the storm troopers cook, the winner of Eben Emael
Lieutenant Delica, Srostruppführer The storm Department Kocb against Eben Emael
Lieutenant Götte, a seasoned paratroopers patrol leader
A proven pioneer paratroopers
Captain Balthasar, Fuhrer a Jagstaffel
Captain Zierach from the Storm Group Koch

Captain Zierach from the Storm Group Koch

Sergeant Mueller

Sergeant Mueller

Captain Erdmenger, commander of the "William Heidkamp" destroyer and German naval forces at Narvik

Lieutenant Schacht, patrol leader of the Storm Group Koch

Colonel-General Dietl

Major Walther, commander of a paratroop battalion

A sailor of the heavy cruiser "Blucher"

The Holders of the Oak Leaves to the Knights' CrossThe Holders of the Oak Leaves to the Knights' CrossThe Holders of the Oak Leaves to the Knights' CrossThe Holder of the Oak Leaves to the Knights' Cross Sergeant Schlee

Lieutenant Endrass, Prien's first watch officer

Chief engineer officer of a submarine

Stabsartz Dr. Jager from the Storm Group Koch

Private First Class Brinkforth, the first Knight's Cross holder from the ranks

Major Wick

A motorcycle machine-gunner

Stuka squadron leader Captain Hozzel

A tanker

Stuka Wing commander Major Harlingbaufen

Captain-Lieutenant Herbert Schulze

Captain Altmann, a company commander in the Storm Group Koch

Pilot and bombardier

Rommel

General-lieutenant Balck

SS-Sergeant Kepplinger

Captain-Lieutenant Schepke

Prien

Colonel-General Guderian

Moelders

Colonel Rothenburg, Commander of the tank regiment in Rommel's armored division in the West

A fighter pilot

Captain Knapp of aerial reconnaissance

Commander of a night fighters squadron

Major Doench, commander of a combat group

Major-General Brauer, the winner at Dordrecht and Moerdist, founder of our paratroops


Major Walter Koch, commanding officer of a Storm Group of the Air Force, directed his company against all odds during capture of Eben Emael and Albert Canal bridge

Sergeant Urpke, patrol leader in the Storm Group Koch

A tank driver

U-boat commander, Captain-Lieutenant Schuhart

U-boat commander, Captain-Lieutenant Frauenheim

Lieutenant Schmidt, commander of the paratroopers of Dombas

Knight's Cross recipient Lieutenant Etzold


A motorcyclist

Colonel of the Mountain troops Meindl, commander of the paratroopers at Narvik

Ober-Lieutenant Kersin, conqueror of the Rotterdam Maas Bridge

Captain Witzig, Company commander in the Storm Group Koch, the winner at Eben Emael

Ober-Lieutenant Delica from the Storm Group Kocb at Eben Emael

Ober-Lieutenant Götte, patrol leader of a paratroopers

A pioneer-paratrooper

Captain Balthasar, commander of a fighter squadron